AA BIRD PHOTOGRAPHY
LIST OF RARE & SCARCE
BIRDS FROM THE PAST

A list of photos available from 1985.

blank

blank

blank

1985-1999

Click here
for enquiries

PHOTO SUMMARY
2000-2008

Return to
homepage

1985

AT001    Sora Rail       Pagham Harbour Oct.

1986

AT002    Ivory Gull       Saltburn Feb.
AT003    Least Sandpiper      Porthscatho Mar.
AT004    Semi-palmated Sandpiper    Porthloo Oct.
AT005    Lesser Grey Shrike    Aberdaron Nov.
AT006    Chimney Swift    St.Mary's Nov.

1987

AT007    Common Crane       Trewithian Feb.
AT008    Bonaparte's Gull       Penzance Feb.
AT009    Glaucous Gull       Cley Feb.
AT010    Whiskered Tern        Radipole Apr.
AT011    Gull-billed Tern       Hayle Apr.
AT012    Slender-billed Gulls        Cley May
AT013    Black-winged Stilt       Holme Jul.
AT014    Marsh Sandpiper       Cley Jul.
AT015    Sabine's Gull       S.W.Approaches Aug.
AT016    Great Shearwater      S.W.Approaches Aug.
AT017    Balearic Shearwater     Off Cornwall Aug.
AT018    Sooty Shearwater       Off Cornwall Aug.
AT019    Wilson's Petrel       S.W.Approaches Aug
AT020    Sharp-tailed Sandpiper      Sandwich Sept.
AT021    Booted Warbler       Dungeness Sept.
AT022    Little Egret       Stanpit Marsh
AT023    Aquatic Warbler       Langton Herring Sept.
AT024    Rose-coloured Starling     Christmas Pie Oct.
AT025    Baird's Sandpiper       Dungeness Oct.
AT026    Subalpine Warbler       St.Agnes
AT027    Red-rumped Swallow        St.Martins Oct.
AT028    Ring-billed Gulls       Hayle Estuary Oct.
AT029    Spotted Sandpiper       Plym Estuary Dec.

1988

AT030    Ross' Gull       Poldhu Cove Mar.
AT031    Alpine Swift       Broadstairs Mar.
AT032    White Stork       Anglesey Apr.
AT033    Needle-tailed Swift       Hoy June
AT034    Bridled Tern       Cemlyn Bay Jul.
AT035    Solitary Sandpiper       St.Mary's Sept.

1989

AT036     Double-crested Cormorant Billingham Feb.
AT037     Baillon's Crake        Sunderland May
AT038     Roller       Budleigh Common Jun.
AT039     River Warbler       Boughton Fen Jul.
AT040     Marbled Duck       Kingsbury Jul.
AT041     Great Snipe       Girton Notts. Aug.
AT042     Long-tailed Skua       Leeds G.C.Sept.
AT043     Little Bunting       Yarmouth Cemetery Oct.
AT044     Red-necked Phalarope       Lydd Oct.
AT045     Lesser Yellowlegs       Hayle Est. Oct.
AT046     Yellow-billed Cuckoo       Landguard Oct.
AT047     Killdeer       St.Mary's Nov.
AT048     Desert Wheatear       Selsey Bill Nov.
AT049     Dark-eyed Junco       Portland Dec.
AT050     Dark-eyed Junco  Church Crookham Dec.

1990

AT051    Red-breasted Nuthatch       Holkham Jan.
AT052    Great-spotted Cuckoo       Dawlish Mar.
AT053    Squacco Heron       St.Mary's Mar.
AT054    Great-spotted Cuckoo       Shoreham Apr.
AT055    Laughing Gull       Penzance May.
AT056    Pallas' Sandgrouse       Loch Spiggie May
AT057    Alpine Accentor       Isle of Wight May
AT058    Tree Swallow       St.Mary's June
AT059    Yellow-throated Vireo       Kenidjack Sept.
AT060    Isabelline Wheatear       St.Mary's Oct.
AT061    Blackpoll Warbler       St.Mary's Oct.
AT062    Eye-browed Thrush       Tresco Oct.
AT063    Bee-eater       Tresco Oct.
AT064    Pomarine Skua       Cley Oct.
AT065    Black-bellied Dipper       Burnham Nov.
AT066    Desert Wheatear       Southwold Nov.
AT067    Parrot Crossbill       Kirkby Moor Dec.

1991

AT068    Arctic Redpoll       Wells Wood Jan.
AT069    Two-barred Crossbill       Lyndford Jan.
AT070    Snowy Owl       Wainfleet Jan.
AT07l    Waxwing       Norwich ring rd.(Asda) Jan.
AT072    Iceland Gull       Felixstowe Jan.
AT073    American Bittern       Marton Mere Feb.
AT074    King Eider       Ythan Estuary Mar.
AT075    Mediterranean Gull       Overstrand Mar.
AT076    Lark Sparrow       Waxham May
AT077    Red-backed Shrike Santon Downham Jun.
AT079    White-winged Black Tern Cattawade Jun.
AT080    Caspian Tern       Breydon Water Jul.
AT081    Desert Warbler       Flamborough Oct.
AT082    Dusky Warbler in hand    Flamborough Oct.
AT083    Richard's Pipit       Snettisham Oct.
AT084    Sora Rail       St.Mary's Oct.
AT085    Isabelline Wheatear       Gugh Oct.
AT086    Nutcracker       Cocknege Wood Oct.

1992

AT087    Laughing Gull       Walcott Jan.
AT088    Pine Grosbeak       Lerwick Mar.
AT089    Caspian Tern       Lackford Apr.
AT090    Hoopoe       Beeston Common Apr.
AT091    Cattle Egrets       Rickmansworth May
AT092    Pied-billed Grebe       Radley May
AT093    Great White Egret       Stanford Res. Jul.
AT094    Pectoral Sandpiper       Titchwell Jul.
AT095    Bluethroat       Holme Jul.
AT096    Greater Sand Plover       Cley Aug.
AT097    Baird's Sandpiper       Cantley Beet Aug.
AT098    Spotted Crake       Fowlmere Sept.
AT099    Ruppell's Warbler       Holme Sept.
AT100    Yellow-browed Warbler Hugh Town Oct
AT101    Great-spotted Cuckoo       Aldeburgh Nov.
AT102    Ferruginous Duck       Wicken Fen Dec.
AT103    White-throated Sparrow Willingham Dec.

1993

AT104    Bittern       Lee Valley Jan.
AT105    Ring-necked Duck       Timsbury Jan.
AT106    Iceland Gull       Sheringham Jan.
AT107    Serin       Spurn Mar.
AT108    Slavonian Grebe       Blakeney Apr.
AT109    Black-winged Stilt       Cemlyn Apr.
AT110    Subalpine Warbler Hengistbury Head Apr.
AT111    Bluethroat       Gibraltar Point May
AT112    Rustic Bunting       Gibraltar Point May
AT113    Oriental Pratincole       Gimingham May
AT114    Citrine Wagtail       Fleet Pond May
AT115    Marmora's Warbler       St.Abbs Head May
AT116    Desert Warbler       Blakeney Point May
AT117    Red-headed Bunting Walton on Naze Jun.
AT119    Cory's Shearwater      Off Scilly Aug.
AT120    Sardinian Warbler       Filey C.P. Aug.
AT121    Pectoral Sandpiper       Draycote Sept.
AT122    Buff-breasted Sandpiper Draycote Sept.
AT123    American Golden Plover       St.Mary's Oct.
AT124    Wryneck Penninis       St.Mary's Oct.
AT125    Bluethroat Porthcressa       St.Mary's Oct.
AT126    Booted Warbler       St.Martins Oct.
AT127    Red-breasted Flycatcher       Tresco Oct.
AT128    Upland Sandpiper       St.Mary's Oct.
AT129    Black-eared Wheatear       Stiffkey Oct.
AT130    Red-flanked Bluetail       Winspit Nov.
AT131    Desert Wheatear       Heacham Dec.
AT132    Black-winged Stilt       Titchwell Dec.
AT133    Hoopoe       Horsford Dec.


1985

B

1986

A
B
A
B
B

1986

B
C
B
A
C
C
B
B
A
A
B
A
C
C
C
A
A
B
C
B
B
A
B

1986

B
B
B
B
D
A

1989

B
A
B
C
B
A
A
B
B
C
A
B
A
B
C

1990

B
C
A
A
B
B
A
B
B
B
A
D
C
C
B
A
B

1991

B
C
B
A
B
A
A
A
C
B
C
D
B
A
B
A
A
A

1992

A
A
B
B
B
B
C
B
A
A
B
B
A
B
C
B
A

1993

B
C
A
B
A
B
C
A
B
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
C
A
A
B
B
A
A
A
A
B
B


1994

AT401    Olive-backed Pipit  Pitsea C.P.Jan.
AT402    Rustic Bunting       Fowlmere Feb.
AT403    Black-faced Bunting Pennington Flash March
AT404    Bufflehead       Colwick Country Park March
AT405    Dotterel       Burnham-on-Crouch May
AT406    Red-footed Falcon       Kirkby Moor May
AT407    Red-footed Falcon   Great Livermere May
AT408    Red-breasted Flycatcher   Felixstowe May
AT409    Great Reed Warbler       Cley June
AT410    White-winged Tern   Lakenheath June
AT411    Collared Pratincole       Titchwell July
AT412    Barred Warbler       Gramborough Hill Sept.
AT413    Common Rosefinch    Wareham Pit Sept.
AT415    Song Sparrow       Seaforth N.R. Oct.
AT416    Greater Yellowlegs       Rockliffe Oct.
AT417    Red-flanked Bluetail    Yarmouth Cem. Oct.
AT418    Ruddy Shelducks       Hayle Estuary Oct.
AT419    Pied Wheatear       Felixstowe Oct.
AT420    Pallas's Warbler       Felixstowe Oct.
AT421    Yellow-rumped Warbler Ramsey Isl.Nov.
AT422    Red-breasted Flycatcher Ramsey Isl.Nov.
AT423    Blyth's Pipit       Landguard Nov.
AT424    Alpine Accentor       Rimac Lincs. Nov.
AT425    Rough-Legged Buzzard       Holme Nov.
AT426    Grey-tailed Tattler       Burghead Nov.
AT427    Blackpoll Warbler       Bewl Water Dec.
AT428    Mediterranean Gull       Overstrand Dec.

1995

AT501    Little Auk       Salthouse Jan.
AT502    White-headed Duck       Abberton Res.Jan.
AT503    Great Northern Diver       Denver Sluice Jan.
AT504    Red-necked Grebe       Wells Harbour Jan.
AT505    Slavonian Grebe       Titchwell Jan.
AT506    Dartford Warbler       Walberswick Feb.
AT507    Hume's Yellow-Browed Yarmouth Feb.
AT508    Falcated Duck       Kirkby on Bain Pits Feb.
AT509    Firecrest       Lyndford Arboretum March
AT510    Great Grey Shrike Westleton Heath March
AT511    Scops Owl       Morwenstow March
AT512    Dusky Warbler       Bideford Apr.
AT513    Little Bunting       Holme April
AT514    Wryneck       Holme April
AT515    Sardinian Warbler       Holme May
AT516    Rock Thrush       Holme May
AT517    Red-footed Falcon       Holkham May
AT518    Serin       Southwold May
AT519    Woodchat       Waxham Sands May
AT520    Ross's Gull       Greatham Creek June
AT521    Woodchat       Lowestoft June
AT522    Marsh Warbler       Wickham Fen June
AT523    Rose-coloured Starling       Lowestoft June
AT524    Red-throated Pipit       Blakeney Point May
AT525    Woodchat       Great Cressingham Nfk.July
AT526    Laughing Gull       Sizewell Outfall July
AT527    Serin       Potter Heigham July
AT528    Cattle Egret       Potter Heigham July
AT529    Least Sandpiper       Sidlesham Ferry July
AT530    Common Crane  Cavenham Heath August
AT531    Marsh Sandpipers       Cantley B.F August
AT532    Olivaceous Warbler       Benacre August
AT533    American Golden Plover Middleton Aug
AT534    Long-tailed Skua       Farmoor Res.Aug.
AT535    Thrush Nightingale       Landguard Sept.
AT536    Ortolan Bunting       Mundesley Nfk.Sept.
AT537    Barred Warbler       Gramborough Hill Sept.
AT538    Buff-breasted Sandpiper  Weybourne Oct.
AT539    Tawny Pipit       Trimley N.R. Oct.
AT540    Red-eyed Vireo       Thorpeness Oct.
AT541    Subalpine Warbler       Filey Oct.
AT542    Arctic Redpoll       Blakeney Bank Dec.

1996

AT601    Forster's Tern       Ferrybridge Dorset Jan.
AT602    Waxwings       Cley/Glandford area Jan.
AT603    Waxwing       Felixstowe Jan.
AT604    Serin       Cromer Jan.
AT605    Black-throated Thrush       Webheath Jan.
AT606    Black-throated Thrush Peterborough Feb.
AT607    Cedar Waxwing       Nottingham Feb.
AT60S    White-billed Diver       Tattershall Feb.
AT609    Glaucous Gull 1.w      Kings Lynn Feb.
AT610    Redhead       Bleasby Pits March
AT611    Mediterranean Gull Adult Yarmouth March
AT612    Rustic Bunting       Sheringham March
AT613    Purple Heron Adult       Pevensey April
AT614    Lesser Scaup       Tyttenhanger April
AT615    Harlequins       Girvan April
AT616    American Coot       Stodmarsh April
AT617    Little Bittern       Snettisham May
AT618    Red-necked Phalarope Staines Moor May
AT619    Collared Pratincole       Earls Barton May
AT620    Rustic Bunting       Cley May
AT621    Ring-necked Duck  Helpston Cambs.May
AT622    Serin       Kings Lynn June
AT623    River Warbler       Doxey Marsh June
AT624    Long-eared Owl Juv.       Doxey Marsh June
AT625    Roseate Terns       Sea Palling Norfolk July
AT626    Spanish Sparrow       Waterside July
AT627    Little Egret       Fen Drayton July
AT628    Broad-billed Sandpiper       Cley August
AT629    Spotted Crake       Titchwell August
AT630    Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Foryd Bay August
AT631    Booted Warbler       Gorleston Sept.
AT632    Lesser Grey Shrike       Burnham Sept.
AT633    Yellow-breasted Bunting       Spurn Sept.
AT634    Buff-breasted Sandpiper       Abberton Sept.
AT635    Red-breasted Flycatcher       Reculver Sept.
AT636    Western Bonelli's Warbler Landguard Oct.
AT637    Ortolan Bunting       Tresco Oct.
AT638    Semi-palmated Sandpiper       Tresco Oct.
AT639    Red-eyed Vireo       Porthgwarra Oct.
AT640    Rose-coloured Starling       St.Just Oct.
AT641    American Wigeon       Marazion Oct.
AT642    Buff-bellied Pipit       Tresco Oct.
AT643    Little Egret       Hayle Estuary Oct.
AT644    Isabelline Shrike       Holme Oct.
AT645    Pectoral Sandpiper       Kelling Oct.
AT646    Firecrest       Portland Oct.
AT647    Indigo Bunting       Ramsey Island Oct.
AT648    Chough immature       Ramsey Island Oct.
AT649    Subalpine Warbler       Portland Oct.
AT650    Little Bustard       The Lizard Oct.
AT651    Black and White Warbler Norwich Nov.
AT652    Hooded Merganser Barnstone Notts Nov.
AT653    Desert Wheatear       Salthouse Nov.
AT654    Steppe Grey Shrike Holland-on-sea Nov.
AT655    Red-breasted Goose Mersea Dec.

1989

B
B
A
D
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
A
B
A
A
A
D
B
B
C
A
A
A

1990

A
B
B
B
B
A
B
B
B
A
A
B
A
A
D
B
C
B
B
A
A
B
B
C
B
C
B
D
B
C
B
C
B
A
A
B
B
B
A
B
A
C

1991

A
B
B
C
B
A
B
A
A
B
A
B
A
B
B
A
C
B
B
A
C
A
D
A
C
B
C
C
B
B
A
C
B
B
A
B
B
C
B
A
B
B
B
A
A
A
A
A
B
D
C
B
A
A
B

1997

AT701    Black-throated Diver       Norwich Jan.
AT702    Smew 2 males & redhead       R.Ouse Jan.
AT703    Lesser White-fronted Goose Holkham Jan.
AT704    Black-winged Stilt       Titchwell Jan.
AT705    Waxwing       Bury St.Edmunds Jan.
AT706    Canvasback       Welney Jan.
AT707    Lesser Snow Goose       Lakesend Jan.
AT708    Black-throated Thrush Hollingwood Feb.
AT709    Pied-billed Grebe       S.Norwood Feb.
AT710    Tree Sparrow       In Focus Titchwell Feb.
AT711    Little Crake       Bough Beech Res.March
AT712    Black-necked Grebe Welling London April
AT713    Iceland Gull 1st summer       Radipole April
AT714    Spectacled Warbler       Landguard April
AT715    Dotterel female       Cavenham Heath April
AT716    Red-footed Falcon Male       E.Ruston May
AT717    Calandra Lark       Isle of Man May
AT718    Spanish Sparrow       Waterside May
AT719    Night Heron       Holkham May
AT720    Short-toed Lark       Southwold May
AT721    Woodchat       Hazelwood, Aldeburgh May
AT722    Honey Buzzard       Swanton Novers May
AT723    Collared Flycatcher       Ethie Mains June
AT724    Spur-winged Plover       Stodmarsh June
AT725    Long-billed Dowitcher       Titchwell June
AT726    Semi-palmated Plover       Dawlish June
AT727    Red-necked Grebe       Kettering Jul.
AT728    Stilt Sandpiper       Minsmere Sept.
AT729    Squacco Heron       Roswell Pit Ely July
AT730    Osprey       Minsmere Sept.
AT731    Black-winged Stilt       Rainham Essex Sept.
AT732    Lanceolated Warbler       Landguard Sept.
AT733    Baird's Sandpiper       Cantley B.F. Oct.
AT734    Ring-billed Gull       Barnstaple Oct.
AT735    White Stork       Sheringham Oct.
AT736    Hume's Yellow-browed Wblr. Holme Oct.
AT737    Radde's Warbler       Wells Wood Oct.
AT738    Crossbill (female)       Holme N.W.T.Oct.
AT739    Glaucous Gull 2w        Aldeburgh Dec.
AT740    Collared Pratincole       Felbrigg Area Nov.

1998

AT801    Hoopoe       Barnstaple Jan.
AT802    Black Brant       Thornham Jan.
AT803    Great Northern Diver       Lyndford Pits Jan.
AT804    Starling sp.       St.Mary's Feb.
AT805    Kumlien's Gull       St.Mary's Feb.
AT806    Penduline Tit       Titchwell Feb.
AT807    Canvasback Adult       Welney Feb.
AT808    Rough-legged Buzzard    Docking March
AT809    Rose-coloured Starling       Diss March
AT810    Glaucous Gull 1W       Southwold March
AT811    Desert Wheatear       Flamborough April
AT812    Ring-necked Duck       Abbotsbury April
AT813    Semi-palmated Plover    Dawlish April
AT814    Black-throated Thrush Snettisham April
AT815    Laughing Gull adult sum.       Titchwell May
AT816    Temminck's Stint       Southwold Sfk.May
AT817    American Golden Plover Pennington May
AT818    Red-footed Falcon    Beaulieu Heath May
AT819    Bonaparte's Gull Seasalter/Herne Bay May
AT820    Chestnut Bunting       Salthouse June
AT821    Laughing Gull Adult       Hunstanton June
AT822    Mediterranean Gull 1W       Hunstanton June
AT823    Red Backed Shrike St.Abbs Head June
AT824    Short Toed Lark       Torness Lothian June
AT825    Rose-coloured Starling Skateraw June
AT826    King Eider       Ythan Estuary June
AT827    Broad-billed Sandpiper Rattray Head June
AT828    Ptarmigan       Applecross Highland June
AT829    Black-Throated Diver Lochindorb June
AT830    Ashy-headed (Spanish?)wag. Elmley June
AT831    Pacific Golden Plover Buckenham July
AT832    Purple Gallinule (escape)       Earith Cambs.
AT833    Roseate Tern       Gt.Yarmouth July
AT834    Mediterranean Gull       Gt.Yarmouth
AT835    Long-billed Dowitcher       Oare Marshes
AT836    Isabelline Shrike       Cemlyn Bay July
AT837    Stanpit Egret       Stanpit Marsh August
AT838    Black Stork       Walberswick August
AT839    Common Nighthawk       St.Agnes Sept.
AT840    Spotted Sandpiper Bawdsey Suffolk Sept.
AT841    Little Stint       Bawdsey Suffolk Sept.
AT842    Hoopoe       Cromer Sept.
AT843    Sociable Plover       Nagden Marsh Oct.
AT844    Red-backed Shrike Juv.       Portland Oct.
AT845    Surf Scoter Juv.       Porthpeen Oct.
AT846    Red-breasted Flycatcher Kenidjack Oct.
AT847    American Wigeon       Hayle Estuary Oct.
AT848    Lesser Yellowlegs       Abberton Res.Nov.
AT849    Grey Phalarope       Titchwell Oct.
AT850    Spoonbill       Hayle Estuary Oct.
AT851    Purple Sandpiper       Salthouse Nov.
AT852    Night Heron Juv/lst W.       Sevenoaks Nov.
AT853    Black Brant       Cley Nov.
AT854    Ferruginous Duck       Snettisham Pits Dec.
AT855    Great Grey Shrike       Santon Downham

1999

AT901    Rough-legged Buzzard       Aldeburgh Jan.
AT902    Goosander       Lackford Pits Jan.
AT903    Black-throated Diver       Bawdsey Pits Jan.
AT904    Blue-winged Teal       Stodmarsh March
AT905    Pied-billed Grebe   Singleton Kent March
AT906    Pied-billed Grebe       Stowbridge Pit Nfk.
AT907    Great Grey Shrike       Eltisley Cambs April
AT908    Lesser Scaup female Cleethorpes April
AT909    Long-tailed Duck       Cleethorpes C.P April
AT910    Laughing Gull       Cley Church Lane April
AT911    Wryneck       Lackford Pits May
AT912    Iberian Chiffchaff       Portland The Verne
AT913    Slender-billed Gull Monks Wall N.R. May
AT914    Pied-billed Grebe Thompson Water May
AT915    Whiskered Tern Rockland Broad Nfk. May
AT916    Garganey       Titchwell May
AT917    Laughing Gull       Cley Village Green May
AT918    Collared Pratincole       Holme May
AT919    Little Owl       Norfolk May
AT920    Black-headed Wagtail Mayland Essex June
AT921    Hobby       Lee Valley London
AT922    Roseate Tern       Great Yarmouth June
AT923    Greater Sand Plover John Muir C.P.June
AT924    Surf Scoter       Tyninghame Bay June
AT925    Glaucous Gull 3S       Seahouses June
AT926    Spoonbills (seven)       Cley June
AT927    Baillon's Crake       Grove Ferry July
AT928    Black-winged Pratincole       Titchwell July
AT929    Spotted Crake       Lackford August
AT930    Barred Warbler       Landguard August
AT931    White-winged Tern Heybridge Essex Sept.
AT932    Black Tern juvenile Heybridge Essex Sept.
AT933    Short-billed Dowitcher       Rosehearty Sept.
AT934    Ring-billed Gull 2W       Shoeburyness Sept.
AT935    Pectoral Sandpiper       Titchwell Sept.
AT936    Grey Phalarope       Titchwell Sept.
AT937    Black-necked Grebe Hanningfield Res.Sept.
AT938    Radde's Warbler       St.Agnes Scilly Oct.
AT939    Red-flanked Bluetail       Rame Head Oct.
AT940    Osprey       Drift Res.Cornwall Oct.
AT941    White-winged Tern juv. Cot Valley Oct.
AT942    Whiskered Tern 1w. Hayle Estuary Oct.
AT943    American Wigeon eclipse Hayle Estuary Oct.
AT944    Chimney Swift       Bar Point St.Marys Oct.
AT945    Chimney Swift       Penzance area Oct.
AT946    Upland Sandpiper       St.Marys Oct.
AT947    White-rumped Sandpiper Stithians Res. Oct.
AT948    Serin       Polgigga Cornwall Oct.
AT949    Pallid Swift       Winterton Nfk.Oct.
AT950    Paddyfield Warbler Lee Valley London Oct.
AT951    Black Duck       Stithians Res.Cornwall Nov.
AT952    Booted Eagle       Drift/St.Buryan area Nov.
AT953    Blue-winged Teal       Hanningfield Res.Nov.
AT954    Desert Wheatear       Holkham Gap Dec.
AT955    White-tailed Eagle Cockley Cley Nfk. Dec.
AT956    Ivory Gull       Southwold Suffolk Dec.
AT957    Ivory Gull       Aldeburgh Suffolk Dec.

1999

BR001    White-tailed Eagle Barrow Common Nfk.Jan.
BR002    Goosander Lackford Suffolk Feb.
BR003    Red-breasted Goose Holkham Park area Feb.
BR004    Meadow Bunting (escape) Old Hunstanton Feb.
BR005    Ring-billed Gull Essex Univ.Colchester Feb.
BR006    Sora Stover country Park March
BR007    Lesser Scaup Drift reservoir March
BR008    Iceland Gull 1st winter Newlyn Harbour March
BR009    Gyrfalcon Cape Cornwall March
BR010    Stone Curlew Weeting March
BR011    Brambling Titchwell April
BR012    Franklin's Gull Thamesmead London April
BR013    Marbled Duck Kelling Meadows April
BR014    Green-winged Teal Cley April
BR015    Desert Warbler Spurn (Sammy's Point) May
BR016    Bee-eater(s) Burgh Castle Nfk. May
BR017    Black-faced Bunting Spurn May (escape)
BR018    Fan-tailed Warbler Portland Bill May
BR019    Western Bonelli's Warbler Landguard Suffolk May

1992

A
A
C
A
A
C
C
B
A
B
B
A
A
A
B
A
B
B
C
B
A
B
A
B
B
B
A
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
A
B
B
A
A
B

1989

B
B
A
B
A
A
A
C
A
B
A
B
A
C
C
A
A
B
A
A
B
A
A
B
A
A
B
B
A
C
C
B
A
A
C
A
C
B
A
A
A
A
D
A
B
B
B
A
B
B
A
A
A
B
B

1990

C
C
B
B
A
B
B
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
D
A
A
C
A
B
B
A
B
D
B
B
A
A
C
B
B
B
B
A
B
C
B
A
A
B
B
C
B
C
A
B
A
B
B
A
B
A
B
A
C
A
A

1992

B
A
B
A
B
A
A
B
A
B
A
C
A
B
C
B
C
A
B
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
A
B
B
C
C
B
B
A
B
B
A
A
B